Results for 2018

Grand Final

5yrs: 

1st - Armani A

4th - Arizona C

6yrs:

C Grade 

2nd - Sienna T and Dance 

3rd - Zara Z

Finalist's - Anaeli S

B Grade

Finalist's - Isla Z, Francesca P

7-8yrs:

C Grade 

1st - Ivy B

2nd - Lauren T

4th - Stella S

Dance - Ellyse M 

Finalist's - Mia k, Amelia C

B Grade

Finalist's - Olivia C, Leanne P

9-10yrs: 

3rd - Tijana K

11-12yrs

C Grade

1st - Sophie T

3rd and Dance - Paris I 

Finalist's - Rebecca S

B Grade

2nd and Dance - Maya J

Finalist - Natalie D

A Grade

3rd - Gabriella S

Finalist - Sophie B

13-14yrs:

C Grade 

Finalist - Jessica L

B Grade

1st - Erin O

A Grade 

4th - Alexia B

15-17yrs:

A Grade 

Finalist - An T

Ladies:

C Grade 

Finalist - Dannielle S

B Grade 

Finalist - Jade C

A Grade 

1st - Sarah S

4th - Cassandra A

Open 1

3rd - Carolyn T

C&B Grand Champion 

Ivy B

3rd Club Placement Overall

Presentation Night 

Senior Club Champion - Sarah S

Intermediate Club Champion - Maya J

Junior Club Champion - Ivy B

Club Competition 

Senior Marching Champion - Julie E

Intermediate Marching Champion - Alexia B

Junior Club Champion - Ivy B

Performer of the Day - Olivia C

Team Competition 

1st Place - 7-8yrs Tuesday 

3rd Place - 7-8yrs Wednesday 

2nd Place - Mixed Team Tuesday 

2nd Place - 11-12 Team Diamond 

4th Place - Ladies 

Interclub 

2-4yrs: 2nd Charlotte 4th Jorja

5th Ruby 6th Sally 

5yrs: 1st Arizona 2nd Armani 

6yrs: (C) 

6yrs: (B)

7-8yrs: (C) 1st Ivy 2nd Lauren 3rd Stella 

5th Mia 6th Emily 

(B) 1st Olivia 3rd Leanne 4th Paige

9-10yrs: (C) 3rd Santa

(B) 3rd Giselle 4th Caitlin 5th Tijana

11-12yrs: (C) 1st Sophie 2nd Paris 3rd Zoe 

(B) 1st Maya 2nd Lourdes 3rd Natalie

(A) 1st Sophie 2nd Gabriella 

13-17yrs: (C) 1st Jessica

13-14yrs: (B) 3rd Erin 

13-14yrs: (A) 2nd Alexia

Ladies: (C) 2nd Dannielle

(B) 1st Emma 

(A) 1st Cassandra 2nd Sarah 

(O1) 1st Carolyn 

(O2) 2nd Julie 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now